Posts

July 2017 – List of Inductees

JULY 2017 – LIST OF INDUCTEES (PDF)

THE NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF QUANTITY SURVEYORS

JULY 2017 – LIST OF INDUCTEES

S/NO NAMES MEMBERSHIP NO
1 ADENIJI ABIODUN JULIUS 3814
2 IBRAHIM KAZIM 3815
3 ODETOYINBO ABIODUN OLA 3816
4 ODUNARO TAOFIK ABIDEMI 3817
5 ABDULLAHI MUAZU BASHIR 3818
6 ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA MUHAMMED 3819
7 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI 3820
8 ABUBAKAR UMAR 3821
9 ADEBALOGUN ADEYINKA LENIN 3822
10 ADEBAYO OLUFEMI JOHNSON 3823
11 ADEBIMPE-OJO FOLASAYO OLUDIPE 3824
12 ADEGBITE ADESEGUN OLUFEMI 3825
13 ADEGOKE PETER TEMITOPE 3826
14 ADENIJI NATHANIEL TEMIDAYO 3827
15 ADEYELU FUNMILOLA MORENIKE 3828
16 ADEYEMO OLUWASEYI ADEOLA 3829
17 AJALA AYODELE TIMOTHY 3830
18 AJAYI OLAYINKA EZEKIEL 3831
19 AJETOMOBI ADEDOYIN VICTOR 3832
20 AKINKUNMI OLUTAYO GABRIEL 3833
21 AKINTOLA BUSAYO FUNMILOLA 3834
22 AKPOMIEMIE ANDREW OGHENEMENE 3835
23 ALAMU BOSEDE FLORENCE 3836
24 ALHASSAN MUSA BABA 3837
25 ALI GOMBE ISAH 3838
26 ALIYU FATAHU MATAZU 3839
27 ALUKO DAMILOLA OLUWATOYIN 3840
28 AMOS SAMUEL DAVOW 3841
29 AWODELE IMOLEAYO ABRAHAM 3842
30 AYINDE ABIODUN EMMANUEL 3843
31 AYODABO AZEEZ AYODELE 3844
32 BADMUS ALLIU OLANREWAJU 3845
33 BAKARE OLALEKAN RAHMAN 3846
34 BALAMI ADAMU ALI 3847
35 BAYEGUN OSUOLALE ADELANI 3848
36 BELLO AKEEM KOLAWOLE 3849
37 DOSUNMU OLUWAKEMI CHRISTANAH 3850
38 EZE DAVID SIMON 3851
39 FALAYE JOSEPH BORODE 3852
40 FYNEFACE SUNDAY SUNDAY 3853
41 GARBA AMINU 3854
42 GIDE ABDULWAHAB 3855
43 GREEN TIMOTHY TAMUNOIDUARI 3856
44 HABIBU MUKHTAR DARA 3857
45 HARUNA RAKIYA 3858
46 HASSAN BASHIR MOHAMMAD 3859
47 IBRAHIM ISAH LAPAI 3860
48 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED ADAMU 3861
49 IDRIS ALIYU HASSAN 3862
50 ILESANMI TOPE OJO 3863
51 ILIYA FRIDAY GOTOM 3864
52 INYANG SAVIOUR CHRISTOPHER 3865
53 ISA JIBRIN 3866
54 JOSEPH HOSEA 3867
55 KOGI TIMOTHY MARCUS 3868
56 LASISI AYISAT MODUPE 3869
57 MAKOZI BENARD AUGUSTINE 3870
58 MOHAMMED YAKUBU DANASABE 3871
59 MUHAMMAD NURA MUSA 3872
60 MUHAMMAD SALISU ISHAQ 3873
61 MUHAMMED USMAN 3874
62 MUSA NASIRU 3875
63 NDAYAKO HALIMA 3876
64 NKESI OSITA MARCELLUS 3877
65 NWACHUKWU HARRISON CHINONYE 3878
66 NWAEFIDO PATRICK NNAMDI 3879
67 NWOBU IFEANYICHUKWU CHUKWUNONSO 3880
68 NWUJU CHINEDU 3881
69 OBAGBAMI OLUDARE MONDAY 3882
70 OBATUROTI FRANCIS TEMITOPE 3883
71 OBEMBE ADEDOYIN FATIMO 3884
72 OBOKIA- ADEGBITE ELOHOR 3885
73 ODELADE ABIODUN AYODEJI 3886
74 ODUOBI GODSON CHIMAOBI 3887
75 OGBUAGU ALOYSIUS EBUBE 3888
76 OGUNMOLA ANUOLUWAPO PETER 3889
77 OGUNRINDE MOFOLUWASO AYOKUNNU 3890
78 OLALEYE FOLARIN 3891
79 OLAMIJU ADESUWA OLUWAFEYIKEMI 3892
80 OLATUNDE ADEOLA FABIYI 3893
81 OLAWUNI BETTY OLUWAFUNSO 3894
82 OLOFINBIYI OLANREWAJU AUSTIN 3895
83 OMILEYE FEYISAYO OMOLOLA 3896
84 OMILEYE WASIU ISHOLA 3897
85 OMOLE FOLUSO SEMIU 3898
86 ONI ABIODUN STEPHEN 3899
87 OPARINDE WILLIAM DAMILARE 3900
88 OTUTU ZIKALA JAMES 3901
89 PEPPLE EMMANUEL IBIEDINMA 3902
90 PIUS OSARETIN CATHERINE 3903
91 SALEH IBRAHIM MALLAM 3904
92 SALIHU UMAR 3905
93 SALLA CELINA BAKUT 3906
94 SHELERU FEMI IBRAHIM 3907
95 SOMUYIWA SAHEED ALANI 3908
96 TAFIDA ADAMU IBRAHIM 3909
97 THOMPSON KUBIA-SIFON UDEME 3910
98 TONYEBROWN TAMUNOTONYE AFOLABI 3911
99 UMAR RUFA’I ALIYU 3912
100 UWANGUE HENRY OSAYANDE 3913
101 WILLIE INIOBONG SOLOMON 3914
102 YEKINNI HABEEBLAH IBITOLA 3915
Note:
1 Please note that it is mandatory for inductees to attend the National Workshop coming up in July in Lagos.
2 Dress code for the occasion is either corporate or National attires.
3 Please ensure that you pay your Induction/Workshop fees as well as all other outstanding dues on or before 30/06/2017.
4 Guest card is available at N5, 000.00 only.
5 Chapters, Organisations and individuals may felicitate with the inductees by placing congratulatory/goodwill messages in the induction programme at the following rates.
a Full Page – N40,000.00
b Half page – N25, 000.00
Congratulations.

Signed.

M. ABBA TOR, FNIQS, MNIMN, MBA

NOVEMBER 2016 – LIST OF INDUCTEES

THE NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF QUANTITY SURVERYORS
NOVEMBER 2016 – LIST OF INDUCTEES IN PORT HARCOURT
S/N NAME(S) MEMBERSHIP NO
1 ABDU BELLO GAYA 03723
2 ABDULLAHI AMEENAH HAJA 03724
3 ABDULLAHI SAADATU ALIYU 03725
4 ADARALEGBE OLUMIDE 03726
5 ADEDOKUN ELIZABETH I. 03727
6 ADEGBORO ELIZABETH FEHINTOLU 03728
7 ADEGOKE BABATUNJI ADELEKE 03729
8 ADEYEMO OMOBOLANLE OLUWATOYIN 03730
9 AFOLABI KAYODE 03731
10 AHMAD GANDI HASSAN 03732
11 AIYEDUN ADENIKE OLUWAKEMI 03733
12 AKANBIEMU JONATHAN ADE 03734
13 AKPAMA MAADE MATILDA 03735
14 ALAO KAZEEM AWOLOWO 03736
15 ALARAN JOHN OLUSOLA 03737
16 ALIYU LAWAL 03738
17 ALUEDE MICHAEL OBEATA 03739
18 AMINU AMINU INUWA 03740
19 ANDOTAN CANICE 03741
20 ANDRAWUS JESSE AGWANDAS 03742
21 BAKARE MORIAM AKOREDE 03743
22 BODUNDE FUNMILOLA IYABO 03744
23 BUSARI OLAKUNLE MORUF 03745
24 DANJUMA MUHAMMAD SANI 03746
25 DOSUNMU SAHEED ADETOKUNBO 03747
26 EBESHI ANDREW 03748
27 EDIMOH INI JACKSON 03749
28 EKWERE UBONG FRIDAY 03750
29 ELISHA DAUDA 03751
30 EYISANMI-LADEJI OLUFUNLOLA OLADUNNI 03752
31 GAMBO MUBARAK ADAMU 03753
32 GAMU AKINTUNDE WAHEED 03754
33 IDRIS KABIRU BALA 03755
34 IFIDON JULIET AMUWA 03756
35 IGBINERE VINCENT 03757
36 ILESANMI OKANLAWON HAKEEM 03758
37 ILIYASU SANKE ISYAKU 03759
38 ISIAKA SAHEED BABATUNDE 03760
39 JACK TELEMA 03761
40 JACOB WISDOM 03762
41 JOHN PRINCE KASARACHI 03763
42 JOHNSON BENEDICT OSAGIE 03764
43 KAREEM JIMOH 03765
44 LAWAL ADEYEMI OLUGBENGA 03766
45 LAWAL MUJEEB KOLAWOLE 03767
46 MAJEMITE VICTOR EMOAKPADJA 03768
47 MATHEW OLUWASEUN OLA 03769
48 MUHAMMAD AISHATU 03770
49 MUHAMMAD YAMAI 03771
50 MWANTI JOHN BEP 03772
51 NWOGO UCHECHUKWU 03773
52 NWORGU LEVI CHUKWUMA 03774
53 OGUNBIYI OLUYEMI AKINWALE 03775
54 OGUNSANYA OMOWONUOLA SEIDATU 03776
55 OGWUCHE AGBO DAVID 03777
56 OKPE JUDE CHIDIEBERE 03778
57 OKSAKEI YAOAK MAIBEGE 03779
58 OLABIYI SIKIRU ABIOLA 03780
59 OLAGUNJU SHOLA RISIKAT 03781
60 OLASOTO OLUSEGUN OPEYEMI 03782
61 OLURIN ADEDAYO ALBERT 03783
62 OLUWALEKE ADETUNJI ENOCH 03784
63 OMOJOKUN OLALEKAN SEYI 03785
64 ONI OLALERE SIMEON 03786
65 ONIFADE OLABAMIJO OLADAPO 03787
66 ORJI CHIOMA EKWUTOSI 03788
67 OSIDIPE OLANIKE MORUFAT 03789
68 OSUJI HENRY EZECHINYERE 03790
69 OTESILE OLUWAYEMISI FEMI 03791
70 RAHEEM SAMURAT TAIWO ADERONKE 03792
71 RAJI MOHAMMED MUDASHIR 03793
72 SAMUEL TAYO 03794
73 SANI MURTALA 03795
74 SANI UMAR DANBABA 03796
75 SEGILOLA ABIODUN EMMANUEL 03797
76 SHITTU ANTHONY ABIODUN 03798
77 SIKIRU ADEDEJI ARUN 03799
78 SILAS SOLOMON 03800
79 TIRIMISIYU SAHEED ADEKUNLE 03801
80 UVERUVEH EPHRAIM UMEFERE 03802
81 WAZIRI EPHRAIM MATHEW 03803
82 ZAKARI YA’U UMAR 03804
83 ISA SULEIMAN 03805
84 IVAMBE ALEXANDER 03806
85 MCDERRY-MUSA MODUPE EFUWAPE 03807
86 MOHAMMED ABDULRAZAK 03808
87 OLABODE BIDEMI 03809
88 TANKO BUHARI HARUNA 03810
89 UKPANAH OTOBONG MICHAEL 03811
90 YAKUBU YUSUF ADAVIRUKU 03812
NOTE
1 Please note that the attendance for the Induction and Workshop is strictly mandatory.
2 Dress code for the occasion is either corporate or National attires.
3 Please ensure that you pay your Induction/ Workshop fees as well as all other outstanding dues on or before 03/11/2016.
4 Guest card is available at N5, 000.00 only.
5 Chapters, Organisations and individuals may felicitate with the inductees by placing congratulatory/goodwill messages in the induction programme at the following rates.
a. Full Page – N40,000.00
b.Half page – N30, 000.00